Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V

The Sterling STC GSA twin column, semi automatic, single mitre bandsaw range comes in a variety of capacities. These twin column saws, mitre head saws offer strong rigidity, for accurate cutting of large material.

Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V imageSterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 2
Control Panel
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 2
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 3
Hydraulic Vice
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 3
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 4
Heavy Duty Motor
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 4
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 5
Coolant Pump Reservoir
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 5
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 6
Chip Conveyor (Optional)
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 6
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 7
Swarf Brush
Sterling STC GSA Twin Column Semi-Automatic Bandsaw 415V image 7
ModelSTC325 GSASTC360 GSASTC440 GSASTC540 GSASTC810 GSA
Capacitymm90°45°R60°R90°45°R60°R90°45°R60°R90°45°R60°R90°45°R60°R
◯ Roundmm330305190360360325450430320540510270810600360
□ Squaremm330270180360360290425425290540450250770600360
▭ Rectanglemm400 x 320270 x 320180 x 240700 x 360450 x 360280 x 360695 x 425430 x 425260 x 425750 x 540450 x 450250 x 540910 x 750750 x 600750 x 360
Blade Sizemm4380 x 34 x 1.15200 x 34 x 1.15400 x 41 x 1.36000 x 41 x 1.38400 x 41 x 1.3
Cutting Speedm/min20-10020-10020-10020-10020-100
Motorkw2.23444
Lengthmm21002850309030004020
Widthmm8001300120013001600
Heightmm16001800194021302450
Weightkg11851460163024454050
OperationSemi- AutomaticSemi-AutomaticSemi-AutomaticSemi-AutomaticSemi-Automatic
ViceHydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic

Features

  • Strong twin pillar frame with linear guidance bearing
  • Mitring swivel head to 60°
  • Hydraulic cutting with variable pressure and variable speed
  • Hydraulic vice
  • Hydraulic bow lock at any angle
  • Digital readout for mitre angle
  • Variable blade speed 20-100 m/min
  • Carbide blade guides
  • Blade tension indicator

Options

  • Hydraulic blade tension
  • Hydraulic top clamps
  • Chip conveyor
  • Spray mist lubrication
  • Laser cutting line
  • Digital bow return height
  • Roller track and measuring systems

Request A Quote

    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Where did you hear about us?

    Your Message

    Specific model / specification?

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support