Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press 415V

Main view - Morgan-Rushworth-HBM-Horizontal-Bending-Press

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    The Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending machines are available with capacities from 10 ton up to 100 ton. These machines have proved capable of performing a whole variety of bending applications. It is very easy to manufacture specialised tooling such as pipe bending, bar straightening and angle bending brackets and cleats. The forward and return bending stroke travel can be set with minimum travel sufficient to reload the material therefore reducing cycle time.

    Main view - Morgan-Rushworth-HBM-Horizontal-Bending-Press

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Main view - Morgan-Rushworth-HBM-Horizontal-Bending-PressMain view - Morgan-Rushworth-HBM-Horizontal-Bending-Press
      Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press 415V
      Morgan Rushworth HBM20 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM20 Horizontal Bending Press
      Morgan Rushworth HBM40 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM40 Horizontal Bending Press
      Morgan Rushworth HBM50 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM50 Horizontal Bending Press
      Morgan Rushworth HBM80 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM80 Horizontal Bending Press
      Morgan Rushworth HBM30 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM30 Horizontal Bending Press
      Detail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press ToolingDetail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press Tooling
      Detail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press ToolingDetail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press Tooling
      Detail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press ToolingDetail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press Tooling
      Morgan Rushworth HBM ControllerMorgan Rushworth HBM Controller
      MODEL HBM 10/150HBM 20/200HBM 30/250HBM 40/250HBM 50/300HBM 80/300HBM 100/300
      STOCK CODEM4520M4521M4522M4523M4524M4525M4526
      Max Pressure at 200 Barston102030405080100
      Oil Tank Capacitylt1212404060120120
      Bending Capacity Flat Materialmm150 x 8200 x 12200 x 18200 x 24300 x 15300 x 20300 x 25
      Bending Capacity Round Tubesmm42 x 3.248 x 4.060 x 4.060 x 5.076 x 4.090 x 9114 x 10
      Max Strokemm185185285285285285285
      Diameter of Boltsmm6080808090105105
      Height of Toolingsmm150200250250300300300
      Working Speedmm/sec10101010101010
      Return Speedmm/sec10101010101010
      Motor Powerkw1.12.2345.51010
      Net Weightkg25053010501050145017001700
      Size of the Table (LxW)mm450 x 900480 x 1060660 x 1250660 x 1250600 x 1250750 x 1425750 x 1425
      Working Heightmm915930930930930930930
      Length of the Machinemm900115012501250140014301430
      Width of the Machinemm450480650650600750750
      Height of the machinemm1130120012501250150014501450
      Size of Packing (LxWxH)mm100 x 500 x 1500600 x 1150 x 1700700 x 1280 x 1750700 x 1280 x 17501450 x 650x 18001500 x 750 x 18001500 x 750 x 1800

      Features

      • Built according to EC Safety Directives (CE-Mark Approved)
      • Heavy duty frame
      • Stroke adjustment by digital readout
      • Manual or automatic working system
      • All tooling and pins are induction hardened and ground
      • Operation by foot pedal
      • 1 set of flat bar bending tooling as standard
      • Tooling height 150-300mm
      • Foot pedal complete with three position digital readout i.e. Actual postion, Adjustable Forward Stroke Position and Adjustable Return Stroke Position
      • Extremely adaptable and capable of a wide range of bending applications
      • Stroke regulation by means of sensitive electric limit switches
      • Adjustable bending pressure
      • Large range of special tooling available
      • Ideal for one off or production applications
      • 1 years warranty

      Options

      • Cutting, punching, straightening, pipe bending tools are available

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support