Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press 415V

The Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending machines are available with capacities from 10 ton up to 100 ton. These machines have proved capable of performing a whole variety of bending applications. It is very easy to manufacture specialised tooling such as pipe bending, bar straightening and angle bending brackets and cleats. The forward and return bending stroke travel can be set with minimum travel sufficient to reload the material therefore reducing cycle time.

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Morgan Rushworth HBM10 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM10 Horizontal Bending Press
Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press 415V
Morgan Rushworth HBM20 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM20 Horizontal Bending Press
Morgan Rushworth HBM40 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM40 Horizontal Bending Press
Morgan Rushworth HBM50 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM50 Horizontal Bending Press
Morgan Rushworth HBM80 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM80 Horizontal Bending Press
Morgan Rushworth HBM30 Horizontal Bending PressMorgan Rushworth HBM30 Horizontal Bending Press
Detail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press ToolingDetail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press Tooling
Detail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press ToolingDetail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press Tooling
Detail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press ToolingDetail of the Morgan Rushworth HBM Horizontal Bending Press Tooling
Morgan Rushworth HBM ControllerMorgan Rushworth HBM Controller
MODEL HBM 10/150HBM 20/200HBM 30/250HBM 40/250HBM 50/300HBM 80/300HBM 100/300
STOCK CODEM4520M4521M4522M4523M4524M4525M4526
Max Pressure at 200 Barston102030405080100
Oil Tank Capacitylt1212404060120120
Bending Capacity Flat Materialmm150 x 8200 x 12200 x 18200 x 24300 x 15300 x 20300 x 25
Bending Capacity Round Tubesmm42 x 3.248 x 4.060 x 4.060 x 5.076 x 4.090 x 9114 x 10
Max Strokemm185185285285285285285
Diameter of Boltsmm6080808090105105
Height of Toolingsmm150200250250300300300
Working Speedmm/sec10101010101010
Return Speedmm/sec10101010101010
Motor Powerkw1.12.2345.51010
Net Weightkg25053010501050145017001700
Size of the Table (LxW)mm450 x 900480 x 1060660 x 1250660 x 1250600 x 1250750 x 1425750 x 1425
Working Heightmm915930930930930930930
Length of the Machinemm900115012501250140014301430
Width of the Machinemm450480650650600750750
Height of the machinemm1130120012501250150014501450
Size of Packing (LxWxH)mm100 x 500 x 1500600 x 1150 x 1700700 x 1280 x 1750700 x 1280 x 17501450 x 650x 18001500 x 750 x 18001500 x 750 x 1800
  • Built according to EC Safety Directives (CE-Mark Approved)
  • Heavy duty frame
  • Stroke adjustment by digital readout
  • Manual or automatic working system
  • All tooling and pins are induction hardened and ground
  • Operation by foot pedal
  • 1 set of flat bar bending tooling as standard
  • Tooling height 150-300mm
  • Foot pedal complete with three position digital readout i.e. Actual postion, Adjustable Forward Stroke Position and Adjustable Return Stroke Position
  • Extremely adaptable and capable of a wide range of bending applications
  • Stroke regulation by means of sensitive electric limit switches
  • Adjustable bending pressure
  • Large range of special tooling available
  • Ideal for one off or production applications
  • 1 years warranty
  • Cutting, punching, straightening, pipe bending tools are available

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.