RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser

Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

The RVD SmartFibre TF range of tube laser cutting machines are especially applicable for round, square, rectangular, oval and waist round tubes.

Manufactured with the world’s leading fiber laser resonator and electronic components to ensure the machine has superior stability. The high clamping bed feature provides outstanding rigidity whilst performing at high speed and acceleration.

Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-LaserMain view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser
Video thumbnail showing the RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser
Front-view-RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-LaserFront-view-RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser
RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser-with-Optional-Automated-Feed-SystemRVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser-with-Optional-Automated-Feed-System
TF6020TF6030TF8020TF8030
Tube Lengthmm6000600080008000
Tube Diametermm10 – 20010 – 30010 – 20010 – 300
Lengthmm12070120701340013400
Widthmm2700270027002700
Width with Optional Magazine Loadermm5000500050005000
Heightmm2300230023002300
Weightkg8000800095009500
Weight with Optional Magazine Loaderkg15000150001750017500

 

Laser PowerkW1.52.534
Positioning Speedm/min9090100100
Axis AccelerationG1.21.21.21.2
Positioning Accuracymm± 0.05± 0.05± 0.05± 0.03
Repeat Position Accuracymm± 0.03± 0.03± 0.03± 0.02
Cutting Capacity – Mild Steelmm14202225
Cutting Capacity – Stainless Steelmm6101212
Cutting Capacity – Aluminiummm581012
Cutting Capacity – Brassmm58812
Cutting Capacity – Coppermm4666
Cutting Capacity – Galvanised Mild Steelmm56810

Features

  • High performance nLight alta™ Fibre Laser Source
  • Fibre optic beam delivery system
  • RayTools Autofocus Laser Cutting Head
  • High strength, rigid gantry design to ensure high accuracy and allow high acceleration
  • High precision class alpha rack and pinion drive motion system
  • Applicable tube types : Round tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, D-shaped steel ,T-shaped steel, H-shaped steel, channel steel, angle steel, etc.
  • CE compliant complete machine enclosure and light barrier system
  • Cypcut CNC Laser Control and Software

Options

  • Optional Magazine Loading system

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Or Print this page to save a copy