RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser

Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser

The RVD Smart Fibre TF range of tube laser cutting machines are especially applicable for round, square, rectangular, oval and waist round tubes.

Manufactured with the world’s leading fibre laser resonator and electronic components to ensure superior stability. The high clamping bed feature provides outstanding rigidity whilst performing at high speed and acceleration, taking your tube laser cutting to the next level.

The RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser has the potential not just to enable your business but also to empower it: Both to create the unique designs and products your customers need and to combine the very best software with the best quality hardware and components to meet the needs of our industry, not just today but going forwards long in to the future.

Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser
Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-LaserMain view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser
Video thumbnail showing the RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser
Front-view-RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-LaserFront-view-RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser
RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser-with-Optional-Automated-Feed-SystemRVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser-with-Optional-Automated-Feed-System
TF6020TF6030TF8020TF8030
Tube Lengthmm6000600080008000
Tube Diametermm10 – 20010 – 30010 – 20010 – 300
Lengthmm12070120701340013400
Widthmm2700270027002700
Width with Optional Magazine Loadermm5000500050005000
Heightmm2300230023002300
Weightkg8000800095009500
Weight with Optional Magazine Loaderkg15000150001750017500

 

Laser PowerkW1.52.534
Positioning Speedm/min9090100100
Axis AccelerationG1.21.21.21.2
Positioning Accuracymm± 0.05± 0.05± 0.05± 0.03
Repeat Position Accuracymm± 0.03± 0.03± 0.03± 0.02
Cutting Capacity – Mild Steelmm14202225
Cutting Capacity – Stainless Steelmm6101212
Cutting Capacity – Aluminiummm581012
Cutting Capacity – Brassmm58812
Cutting Capacity – Coppermm4666
Cutting Capacity – Galvanised Mild Steelmm56810

Features

  • High performance nLight alta™ Fibre Laser Source
  • Fibre optic beam delivery system
  • RayTools Autofocus Laser Cutting Head
  • High strength, rigid gantry design to ensure high accuracy and allow high acceleration
  • High precision class alpha rack and pinion drive motion system
  • Applicable tube types : Round tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, D-shaped steel ,T-shaped steel, H-shaped steel, channel steel, angle steel, etc.
  • CE compliant complete machine enclosure and light barrier system
  • Cypcut CNC Laser Control and Software

Options

  • Optional Magazine Loading system

The RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser is the latest addition to our arsenal of tube laser cutting machines, offering one of the best solutions on the market for cutting an incredible range of materials, tubular profiles and sections of every length, wall thickness and diameter.

A look in more detail, at the different processes and cuts the RVD smart Fibre is capable of and how easily and quickly it achieves them, shows just why we are looking forward to welcoming this mighty machine in to our showrooms, as well as why we expect them to very quickly head back out in the opposite direction, straight in to our customers premises up and down the country.

Firstly there is the powerful Lantek Flex3d nesting and processing software, developed specifically for tube laser cutting. This software can handle the most intricate of profiles, including round, square, rectangular, triangular and oval. You can splice, create welding-free structural designs and craft impressive numbers of small components quickly, repeatedly and easily.

It isn’t just the software that is impressive though, the RVD’s high strength, rigid gantry design along with the precision class alpha rack and pinion drive motion system ensure that everything at the business end of the machine functions just as perfectly as the brain itself, allowing the high performance nLight alta™ Fibre Laser Source and the beam delivery system to do exactly what you need them to.

For you and your business that means the capability to undertake multiple processes at once, saving labour, saving time and sending efficiency in to the stratosphere.

Automation is yet another key benefit of the RVD Fibre Laser with automatic bundle loading and clamping across a wide variety of pipe shapes and lengths, a simple and intuitive Cypcut CNC layout, (compatible with a host of widely used CAD software)and automatic edge-seeking and floating support all working together to keep human intervention to the minimum, greatly reducing damage to work pieces and precision cut materials with no need for deburring and no deformation caused by chamfering or punching.

If you’re processing flat bar and open-sided parts such as channels and angles there is also an optional magazine loading system for each of the four machines in the RVD Smart Fibre range, starting with the TF6020 which has 1.5 kW laser power and a 14mm cutting capacity on mild steel, up to the TF8030 with an impressive 4kW laser power and 25mm cutting capacity on mild steel.

The RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser has the potential not just to enable your business but also to empower it: Both to create the unique designs and products your customers need and to combine the very best software with the best quality hardware and components to meet the needs of our industry, not just today but going forwards long in to the future.

For more information on the RVD Smart Fibre Laser and our range of precision laser cutters and to see which one is right for you then get in touch today.

Request A Quote

    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Where did you hear about us?

    Your Message

    Specific model / specification?

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    Or Print this page to save a copy