RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser

Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    The RVD SmartFibre TF range of tube laser cutting machines are especially applicable for round, square, rectangular, oval and waist round tubes.

    Manufactured with the world’s leading fibre laser resonator and electronic components to ensure superior stability. The high clamping bed feature provides outstanding rigidity whilst performing at high speed and acceleration, taking your tube laser cutting to the next level.

    Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Main view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-LaserMain view RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser
      Video thumbnail showing the RVD Smart Fibre TF Tube Laser
      Front-view-RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-LaserFront-view-RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser
      RVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser-with-Optional-Automated-Feed-SystemRVD-Tube-Smart-Fibre-Laser-with-Optional-Automated-Feed-System
      TF6020TF6030TF8020TF8030
      Tube Lengthmm6000600080008000
      Tube Diametermm10 – 20010 – 30010 – 20010 – 300
      Lengthmm12070120701340013400
      Widthmm2700270027002700
      Width with Optional Magazine Loadermm5000500050005000
      Heightmm2300230023002300
      Weightkg8000800095009500
      Weight with Optional Magazine Loaderkg15000150001750017500

       

      Laser PowerkW1.52.534
      Positioning Speedm/min9090100100
      Axis AccelerationG1.21.21.21.2
      Positioning Accuracymm± 0.05± 0.05± 0.05± 0.03
      Repeat Position Accuracymm± 0.03± 0.03± 0.03± 0.02
      Cutting Capacity – Mild Steelmm14202225
      Cutting Capacity – Stainless Steelmm6101212
      Cutting Capacity – Aluminiummm581012
      Cutting Capacity – Brassmm58812
      Cutting Capacity – Coppermm4666
      Cutting Capacity – Galvanised Mild Steelmm56810

      Features

      • High performance nLight alta™ Fibre Laser Source
      • Fibre optic beam delivery system
      • RayTools Autofocus Laser Cutting Head
      • High strength, rigid gantry design to ensure high accuracy and allow high acceleration
      • High precision class alpha rack and pinion drive motion system
      • Applicable tube types : Round tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, D-shaped steel ,T-shaped steel, H-shaped steel, channel steel, angle steel, etc.
      • CE compliant complete machine enclosure and light barrier system
      • Cypcut CNC Laser Control and Software

      Options

      • Optional Magazine Loading system

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

        Or Print this page to save a copy