Sterling SAR Aluminium Circular Saw

Main view Sterling-SAR-Aluminium-Circular-Saw

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

The Sterling range of SAR Circular saws are manufactured to a high standard, with well engineered components.

Main view Sterling-SAR-Aluminium-Circular-Saw

Request a Quote

(Close request a quote)





Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

Main view Sterling-SAR-Aluminium-Circular-SawMain view Sterling-SAR-Aluminium-Circular-Saw
Video thumbnail showing the Sterling SAR Aluminium Circular Saw
Detail Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-BladeDetail Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-Blade
Detail Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-ViceDetail Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-Vice
Front view Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-with-roller-conveyorFront view Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-with-roller-conveyor
Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-with-roller-trackSterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-with-roller-track
MODELSAR 400SAR 400PSAR 550SA
Capacity90°45° L + R90°45° L + R90°45° L + R
mm140130140130
mm110100110100155130
mm215 x 100150 x 100215 x 100150 x 100260 x 200180 x 200
Blade Sizemm400ø x 32 bore400ø x 32 bore550ø x 32 bore
Blade Speedrpm300030003000
MotorKw1.51.51.5
Lengthmm730730980
Widthmm9309301130
Heightmm142014201430
WeightKg180130220
OperationInstant Pull DownInstant Pull DownSemi Automatic
ViceManualPneumaticPneumatic

Features

  • Heavy duty
  • Fast aluminium cutting
  • Large capacity
  • Mitring head 45° left and right
  • Flat solid bed
  • Material length stop
  • Bar support roller
  • Mitre left and right 0, 15, 22.5, 30 and 45 degree mitre stops
  • 2 x Pneumatic vertical and horizontal clamps
  • Safety cutting with full blade guard
  • 1 x Roller conveyor (2m right) on pneumatic models

Options

  • Base – stock code 15012
  • Measuring conveyor right side 3, 4, 5 or 6m
  • Roller conveyor left side 3, 4, 5 or 6m
  • Cooling system for cutting aluminium
  • Hydro-check for cutting aluminium profiles (hydraulic speed setting)
  • Auto slicing feature (90° only)
  • Automatic measurement converyor

Request a Quote

(Close request a quote)





Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support