Sterling SAR Aluminium Circular Saw

Main view Sterling-SAR-Aluminium-Circular-Saw

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    The Sterling SAR range of circular saws are designed for working with aluminium sections and extrusions. All models feature high blade speeds and are available in both pull down and semi-automatic designs. The pull down models are offered with either manual or pneumatic clamping and the semi-automatic models feature full enclosures for ultimate safety. These machines use TCT toothed cutting blades which are available in a range of tooth pitches depending on the material section and required finish.

    Main view Sterling-SAR-Aluminium-Circular-Saw

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Main view Sterling-SAR-Aluminium-Circular-SawMain view Sterling-SAR-Aluminium-Circular-Saw
      Video thumbnail showing the Sterling SAR Aluminium Circular Saw
      Detail Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-BladeDetail Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-Blade
      Detail Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-ViceDetail Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-Vice
      Front view Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-with-roller-conveyorFront view Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-with-roller-conveyor
      Sterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-with-roller-trackSterling-SAR-400-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-with-roller-track
      Sterling-SAR-450_550-SA-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-2
      SAR450 SA / SAR550 SA
      Sterling-SAR-450_550-SA-Aluminium-Circular-Saw-2
      MODELSAR 400SAR 400PSAR 450SASAR 550SA
      Capacity90°45° L + R90°45° L + R90°45° L + R90°45° L + R
      mm140130140130180160
      mm120100110100130 x 130100 x 100155130
      mm215 x 100150 x 100215 x 100150 x 100210 x 170145 x 170260 x 200180 x 200
      Blade Sizemm400ø x 32 bore400ø x 32 bore450ø x 32 bore550ø x 32 bore
      Blade Speedrpm3000300030003000
      MotorKw1.51.52.23
      Lengthmm730730850980
      Widthmm8108109701130
      Heightmm1400140013701430
      WeightKg130180180220
      OperationInstant Pull DownInstant Pull DownSemi AutomaticSemi Automatic
      ViceManualPneumaticPneumaticPneumatic

       

      Features

      • Heavy duty
      • Fast aluminium cutting
      • Large capacity
      • Mitring head 45° left and right
      • Flat solid bed
      • Material length stop
      • Bar support roller
      • Mitre left and right 0, 15, 22.5, 30 and 45 degree mitre stops
      • 2 x Pneumatic vertical and horizontal clamps
      • Safety cutting with full blade guard
      • 1 x Roller conveyor (2m right) on pneumatic models

      Options

      • Base – stock code 15012
      • Measuring conveyor right side 3, 4, 5 or 6m
      • Roller conveyor left side 3, 4, 5 or 6m
      • Cooling system for cutting aluminium
      • Hydro-check for cutting aluminium profiles (hydraulic speed setting)
      • Auto slicing feature (90° only)
      • Automatic measurement converyor

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support