Morgan Rushworth HSP CNC Punch

Main view Morgan-Rushworth-CNC-HSP-Steelworker

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    The Morgan Rushworth HSP CNC Punch Range are fully automatic punching machines. The punch station has three tool holders for varying hole sizes. The hydraulic grippers clamp the material and move the work piece by CNC command to punching positions. Work pieces can be easily drawn up on the CNC control and saved for future use. The HSP CNC range are high production machines.

    Main view Morgan-Rushworth-CNC-HSP-Steelworker

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Main view Morgan-Rushworth-CNC-HSP-SteelworkerMain view Morgan-Rushworth-CNC-HSP-Steelworker
      Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth HSP CNC Punch
      Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth HSP CNC Punch
      Close up detail of the material grippersClose up detail of the material grippers
      Close up detail of the 3 punch stationClose up detail of the 3 punch station
      MODEL HSP 95 CNCHSP 125 CNCHSP 175 CNC
      STOCK CODEM9008M9009M9010
      Punching
      Diameter X Maximum Thicknessmm33 x 2034 x 2640 x 32
      Maximum Diameter X Thicknessmm57 x 1255 x 1657 x 22
      Stroke Lengthmm110 x 4110 x 5125 x 5
      Throat Depthmm808080
      Largest Hole Diameter – Standardmm212121
      Largest Hole Diameter (Optional)mm625625625
      Motor PowerkW7.51111
      Nett Weightkg327037605270
      Lengthmm185020002700
      Widthmm9509501120
      Heightmm192019702160

      Features

      • Table sizes 3050 x 500mm
      • X/Y movement 1600 x 600mm
      • Three punch stations
      • Max table weight 250kg.
      • Material thickness capacity 2-25mm
      • Positioning precision 0.1mm
      • Adjustable table clamps according to material thickness.
      • Min punching distance on sides: 60mm
      • Includes software
      • You can enter and save programmes (CAM)

      Options

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support