Morgan Rushworth HSP CNC Punch

The Morgan Rushworth HSP CNC Punch Range are fully automatic punching machines. The punch station has three tool holders for varying hole sizes. The hydraulic grippers clamp the material and move the work piece by CNC command to punching positions. Work pieces can be easily drawn up on the CNC control and saved for future use. The HSP CNC range are high production machines.

Request a Quote





Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Front view Morgan-Rushorth-HSP-CNC-Punching-MachineFront view Morgan-Rushorth-HSP-CNC-Punching-Machine
Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth HSP CNC Punch
Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth HSP CNC Punch
Close up detail of the material grippersClose up detail of the material grippers
Close up detail of the 3 punch stationClose up detail of the 3 punch station
MODEL HSP 95 CNCHSP 125 CNCHSP 175 CNC
STOCK CODEM9008M9009M9010
Punching
Diameter X Maximum Thicknessmm33 x 2034 x 2640 x 32
Maximum Diameter X Thicknessmm57 x 1255 x 1657 x 22
Stroke Lengthmm110 x 4110 x 5125 x 5
Throat Depthmm808080
Largest Hole Diameter – Standardmm212121
Largest Hole Diameter (Optional)mm625625625
Motor PowerkW7.51111
Nett Weightkg327037605270
Lengthmm185020002700
Widthmm9509501120
Heightmm192019702160
  • Table sizes 3050 x 500mm
  • X/Y movement 1600 x 600mm
  • Three punch stations
  • Max table weight 250kg.
  • Material thickness capacity 2-25mm
  • Positioning precision 0.1mm
  • Adjustable table clamps according to material thickness.
  • Min punching distance on sides: 60mm
  • Includes software
  • You can enter and save programmes (CAM)

Request a Quote





Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.