Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill & Mill

Main view Bauer-Bohrmax-Z-CNC-Automatic-Drill-&-Mill

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    BAUER BOHRMAX – the answer to economical drilling and light milling on long work pieces.

    The Bohrmax is a 3 axis drilling head system which can drill and mill the top surface of almost any material. The machine is of a robust design with proven German engineering components and a heavy structure to suit the engineering and fabrication industry. It is simple to use with very little CNC knowledge required.

    An operator can be imported via a DXF or CSV file. A qualified engineer can program parts quickly and simply making it not only ideal for large quantity production but also for one-off workpieces. An option is available to enable data to be imported via the USB port in DXF or CSV file format.

    Experience has proved that it is quicker to load a job with as few as two holes onto the Bohrmax and program it, rather than mark and drill by hand. To further speed up production, especially where the workpiece requires different sized holes and milled parts, the ten tool magazie and changer is available as an option.

    Main view Bauer-Bohrmax-Z-CNC-Automatic-Drill-&-Mill

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Main view Bauer-Bohrmax-Z-CNC-Automatic-Drill-&-MillMain view Bauer-Bohrmax-Z-CNC-Automatic-Drill-&-Mill
      Video thumbnail showing the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill & Mill
      Detail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and MillDetail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and Mill
      Detail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and MillDetail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and Mill
      Detail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and MillDetail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and Mill
      Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill & Mill image 6Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill & Mill image 6
      Model  Bohrmax Z
      Stockcode  
      Drill HeadRPM140-2000
      Servo MotorAxisx + y + z axis
      Rapid Traverse X Axism/min20
      Rapid Traverse Y Axism/min20
      Rapid Traverse Z Axism/min20
      Distance: Table Top to Chuck (Bottom Side)mm700
      Table Widthmm560
      T-slotsm14
      Drill DiametermmMar-32
      Tapping Capacitymm>20
      X Axis Tolerancemm0.1
      Y & Z Axis Tolerancemm0.1
      Drive Drill HeadKw4

       

      MODELTravel X-Axis (mm)Travel Y-Axis (mm)Travel Z-Axis (mm)
      Bohrmax Z 202000580650
      Bohrmax Z 303000580650
      Bohrmax Z 404000580650
      Bohrmax Z 505000580650
      Bohrmax Z 606000580650
      Bohrmax Z 707000580650

      Features

      • Spray Mist Lubrication System or conventional coolant
      • Front Light Barrier
      • Rear access guarding
      • 18″ Touch Screen Control
      • Line-by-line programming

      Options

      • Hydraulic Vice Support
      • Support Rolls
      • Tool Changer for 10 tools
      • 7.5kw Motor required for milling purposes
      • Data import from DXF or CSV files
      • Rear and Side fences
      • Chip conveyor
      • Manual control pendant
      • Automatic material height scanner

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support