Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill & Mill

BAUER BOHRMAX – the answer to economical drilling and light milling on long work pieces.

The Bohrmax is a 3 axis drilling head system which can drill and mill the top surface of almost any material. The machine is of a robust design with proven German engineering components and a heavy structure to suit the engineering and fabrication industry. It is simple to use with very little CNC knowledge required.

An operator can be imported via a DXF or CSV file. A qualified engineer can program parts quickly and simply making it not only ideal for large quantity production but also for one-off workpieces. An option is available to enable data to be imported via the USB port in DXF or CSV file format.

Experience has proved that it is quicker to load a job with as few as two holes onto the Bohrmax and program it, rather than mark and drill by hand. To further speed up production, especially where the workpiece requires different sized holes and milled parts, the ten tool magazie and changer is available as an option.

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and MillBauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and Mill
Video thumbnail showing the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill & Mill
Detail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and MillDetail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and Mill
Detail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and MillDetail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and Mill
Detail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and MillDetail of the Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill and Mill
Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill & Mill image 6Bauer Bohrmax Z CNC Automatic Drill & Mill image 6
Model  Bohrmax Z
Stockcode  
Drill HeadRPM140-2000
Servo MotorAxisx + y + z axis
Rapid Traverse X Axism/min20
Rapid Traverse Y Axism/min20
Rapid Traverse Z Axism/min20
Distance: Table Top to Chuck (Bottom Side)mm700
Table Widthmm560
T-slotsm14
Drill DiametermmMar-32
Tapping Capacitymm>20
X Axis Tolerancemm0.1
Y & Z Axis Tolerancemm0.1
Drive Drill HeadKw4

 

MODELTravel X-Axis (mm)Travel Y-Axis (mm)Travel Z-Axis (mm)
Bohrmax Z 202000580650
Bohrmax Z 303000580650
Bohrmax Z 404000580650
Bohrmax Z 505000580650
Bohrmax Z 606000580650
Bohrmax Z 707000580650
  • Spray Mist Lubrication System or conventional coolant
  • Front Light Barrier
  • Rear access guarding
  • 18″ Touch Screen Control
  • Line-by-line programming
  • Hydraulic Vice Support
  • Support Rolls
  • Tool Changer for 10 tools
  • 7.5kw Motor required for milling purposes
  • Data import from DXF or CSV files
  • Rear and Side fences
  • Chip conveyor
  • Manual control pendant
  • Automatic material height scanner

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Or Print this page to save a copy