Powerbor PB Magnetic Drill

Main view Mag Cutter

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    The Powerbor PB Magnetic Drill base and body design achieves greatly enhanced rigidity and cutting capacity whilst its arbor design allows rapid cutter to twist drill change. Available in 110v and 240v

    Main view Mag Cutter

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Main view Mag CutterMain view Mag Cutter
      Front view Powerbor-PB70-Magnetic-Drilling-MachineFront view Powerbor-PB70-Magnetic-Drilling-Machine
      Front View Powerbor-PB32-&-PB32-Combi-Magnetic-Drilling-MachineFront View Powerbor-PB32-&-PB32-Combi-Magnetic-Drilling-Machine
      MODEL PB32PB32 COMBIPB70/2PB70PB100EPB100SB
      Clamping forcekgs100010001500150020002000
      MotorWatts7707701750185018501850
      Speedrpm38025/550120/41060 – 140/200 – 470220/260/350/420220/260/350/420
      Lengthmm240240330330320320
      Widthmm9090110110110110
      Heightmm300300445445480480
      Weightkg12.512.522222525
      Cutter Capacitymm32327070100100
      Strokemm165165200200280280
      Twist Drill Capacitymm181832323232
      Morse TaperNo3333

      Features

      • Dual carrying handles for enhanced operating maneuverability
      • Reversible handles for use in restrictive conditions
      • Improved high density magnet for maximum adhesion
      • Corrosive resistant, tangle-free cable from stand to drill unit
      • Isolating power relay for improved handling safety
      • Control panel situated conveniently on the same side as the traverse handles
      • Free protective carrying case complete with safety strap, cutting fluid, safety guard and folding hex key set.

      Options

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

        Or Print this page to save a copy