Powerbor PB Magnetic Drill

Main view Mag Cutter

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

The Powerbor PB Magnetic Drill base and body design achieves greatly enhanced rigidity and cutting capacity whilst its arbor design allows rapid cutter to twist drill change. Available in 110v and 240v

Main view Mag Cutter

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

MODEL PB32PB32 COMBIPB70/2PB70PB100EPB100SB
Clamping forcekgs100010001500150020002000
MotorWatts7707701750185018501850
Speedrpm38025/550120/41060 – 140/200 – 470220/260/350/420220/260/350/420
Lengthmm240240330330320320
Widthmm9090110110110110
Heightmm300300445445480480
Weightkg12.512.522222525
Cutter Capacitymm32327070100100
Strokemm165165200200280280
Twist Drill Capacitymm181832323232
Morse TaperNo3333

Features

  • Dual carrying handles for enhanced operating maneuverability
  • Reversible handles for use in restrictive conditions
  • Improved high density magnet for maximum adhesion
  • Corrosive resistant, tangle-free cable from stand to drill unit
  • Isolating power relay for improved handling safety
  • Control panel situated conveniently on the same side as the traverse handles
  • Free protective carrying case complete with safety strap, cutting fluid, safety guard and folding hex key set.

Options

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Or Print this page to save a copy