SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V

Main view - Simasv-T-Hydraulic-Horizontal-Bending-Press

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    The Simasv hydraulic horizontal bending machines are ideal for precision bending, straightening, punching and shearing. All models are equipped with powerful hydraulic cylinders located below the table providing an unencumbered working area. This is of particular benefit compared with traditional bending machines and pressbrakes as enclosed bends can be completed without colliding with the machine frame. Available with capacities from 22 tonnes up to 100 tonnes and with a large range of tooling, these machines have proved capable of performing a whole variety of operations.

    Main view - Simasv-T-Hydraulic-Horizontal-Bending-Press

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Main view - Simasv-T-Hydraulic-Horizontal-Bending-PressMain view - Simasv-T-Hydraulic-Horizontal-Bending-Press
      Video thumbnail showing the SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V
      Video thumbnail showing the SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V
      SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V image 4SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V image 4
      Front view Simasv-Hydraulic-T100-Horizontal-Bending-Press-with-Two-Axis-programmer-pictured-with-Bending-ToolsFront view Simasv-Hydraulic-T100-Horizontal-Bending-Press-with-Two-Axis-programmer-pictured-with-Bending-Tools
      Simasv Horizontal Bending MachineSimasv Horizontal Bending Machine
      Simasv Horizontal Bending MachineSimasv Horizontal Bending Machine
      Close up detail Bar Straightening on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Bar Straightening on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Shearing on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Shearing on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail bending on enclosed shapes on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail bending on enclosed shapes on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Circle Forming on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Circle Forming on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Flat Bar Bending on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Flat Bar Bending on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Flat Bar Bending on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Flat Bar Bending on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Heavy wall tube bending on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Heavy wall tube bending on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Hook Forming on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Hook Forming on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Profile Forming on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Profile Forming on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Scroll Forming on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Scroll Forming on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      Close up detail Rotary Tube Bending on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Rotary Tube Bending on a Simasv Horizontal Press
      SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V image 19SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V image 19
      MODEL T22T40T70T100
      stock code21116211192113121121
      Table sizemm630 x 1100625 x 1100820 x 1720880 x 1900
      Table heightmm9559559801040
      Strokemm200250330330
      Approach speedmm/min1750175017801780
      Return speedmm/min1980198022182051
      Min distance from ram to postmm120120194242
      Max distance from ram to postmm320370524572
      MotorkW1.535.55.5
      Lengthmm1150115018602000
      Widthmm630120013801440
      Heightmm1050111011601275
      Weightkg63090019102500

      Features

      • Very adaptable machine able to render many functions.
      • Very quiet operation.
      • Rapid change tool pins.
      • Stroke regulation by means of extremely sensitive electric limit switches and graduated rule.
      • Large range of special tooling.
      • Ideal for jobbing or production applications.

      Options

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support