SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V

The Simasv hydraulic horizontal bending machines are ideal for precision bending, straightening, punching and shearing. All models are equipped with powerful hydraulic cylinders located below the table providing an unencumbered working area. This is of particular benefit compared with traditional bending machines and pressbrakes as enclosed bends can be completed without colliding with the machine frame. Available with capacities from 22 tonnes up to 100 tonnes and with a large range of tooling, these machines have proved capable of performing a whole variety of operations.

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Front view Simasv-Hydraulic-T22-Horizontal-Bending-PressFront view Simasv-Hydraulic-T22-Horizontal-Bending-Press
SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V image 2SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V image 2
Front view Simasv-Hydraulic-T100-Horizontal-Bending-Press-with-Two-Axis-programmer-pictured-with-Bending-ToolsFront view Simasv-Hydraulic-T100-Horizontal-Bending-Press-with-Two-Axis-programmer-pictured-with-Bending-Tools
Simasv Horizontal Bending MachineSimasv Horizontal Bending Machine
Simasv Horizontal Bending MachineSimasv Horizontal Bending Machine
Close up detail Bar Straightening on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Bar Straightening on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Shearing on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Shearing on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail bending on enclosed shapes on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail bending on enclosed shapes on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Circle Forming on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Circle Forming on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Flat Bar Bending on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Flat Bar Bending on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Flat Bar Bending on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Flat Bar Bending on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Heavy wall tube bending on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Heavy wall tube bending on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Hook Forming on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Hook Forming on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Profile Forming on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Profile Forming on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Scroll Forming on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Scroll Forming on a Simasv Horizontal Press
Close up detail Rotary Tube Bending on a Simasv Horizontal PressClose up detail Rotary Tube Bending on a Simasv Horizontal Press
SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V image 17SIMASV T Hydraulic Horizontal Bending Press 415V image 17
MODEL T22T40T70T100
stock code21116211192113121121
Table sizemm630 x 1100625 x 1100820 x 1720880 x 1900
Table heightmm9559559801040
Strokemm200250330330
Approach speedmm/min1750175017801780
Return speedmm/min1980198022182051
Min distance from ram to postmm120120194242
Max distance from ram to postmm320370524572
MotorkW1.535.55.5
Lengthmm1150115018602000
Widthmm630120013801440
Heightmm1050111011601275
Weightkg63090019102500
  • Very adaptable machine able to render many functions.
  • Very quiet operation.
  • Rapid change tool pins.
  • Stroke regulation by means of extremely sensitive electric limit switches and graduated rule.
  • Large range of special tooling.
  • Ideal for jobbing or production applications.

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.