Morgan Rushworth ECP Compact CNC Plasma Cutting Machine

Morgan-Rushworth-ECP-Compact-Plasma1-for-Web

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    The Morgan Rushworth ECP Compact CNC Plasma cutting machines have been especially designed for simple but accurate cutting of sheet and plate material and are fitted with an operator friendly LYNCA-CNC controller supplied together with Libellula auto nesting software. These heavy duty models are equipped with the class leading Hypertherm Powermax power source utilising single gas plasma technology. The result is a high quality machine delivering low initial and operating costs, high productivity, superior cut quality and unsurpassed reliability.

    Morgan-Rushworth-ECP-Compact-Plasma1-for-Web

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Morgan-Rushworth-ECP-Compact-Plasma1-for-WebMorgan-Rushworth-ECP-Compact-Plasma1-for-Web
      Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth ECP Compact CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
      ECP-Plasma-Mechanical-Extraction-ZoneslECP-Plasma-Mechanical-Extraction-Zonesl
      ECP-Plasma-PowerMax-Cutting-HeadECP-Plasma-PowerMax-Cutting-Head
      ECP-controllerECP-controller

       

      MODELECP 1530/45ECP 1530/65ECP 1530/85ECP 1530/105
      STOCKCODE1530/451530/651530/851530/105
      Capacity from Pierce
      Mild Steelmm12162020
      Stainlessmm12121620
      Aluminiummm10121620
      Capacity from Edge Start
      Mild Steelmm20253040
      Stainlessmm20202532
      Aluminiummm16202532
      Table Widthmm1500150015001500
      Table Lengthmm3000300030003000
      X Axis Strokemm1550155015501550
      Y Axis Strokemm3050305030503050
      Z Axis Strokemm150150150150
      Table Heightmm800800800800
      Table Loadingkg/m²750750750750
      Lengthmm4420442044204420
      Widthmm2350235023502350
      Heightmm1710171017101710
      Weightkg2250225022502250

       

      Features

      • Hypertherm Powermax 45/65/85/105 plasma unit for single gas cutting
      • Air or Nitrogen cutting
      • Easy to use touch screen LYNCA-CNC controller
      • Automatic torch height control
      • Torch collision protection system
      • Automatic ventilation and smoke extraction system ready to be connected to a filtration system
      • Positioning speed 15 m/min
      • Positioning accuracy +/- 0.01mm
      • LMT 25mm high accuracy linear rail
      • High quality Eisele gearbox
      • ESA AC digital servo motors and drivers
      • Gudel helical rack and pinion system
      • Libellula auto nesting software

      Options

      • Water table in lieu of extraction table
      • Extraction/filtration system

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

        Or Print this page to save a copy