Morgan Rushworth ECP Compact CNC Plasma Cutting Machine

Morgan-Rushworth-ECP-Compact-Plasma1-for-Web

The Morgan Rushworth ECP Compact CNC Plasma cutting machines have been especially designed for simple but accurate cutting of sheet and plate material and are fitted with an operator friendly LYNCA-CNC controller supplied together with Libellula auto nesting software. These heavy duty models are equipped with the class leading Hypertherm Powermax power source utilising single gas plasma technology. The result is a high quality machine delivering low initial and operating costs, high productivity, superior cut quality and unsurpassed reliability.

Morgan-Rushworth-ECP-Compact-Plasma1-for-Web
Morgan-Rushworth-ECP-Compact-Plasma1-for-WebMorgan-Rushworth-ECP-Compact-Plasma1-for-Web
Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth ECP Compact CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
ECP-Plasma-Mechanical-Extraction-ZoneslECP-Plasma-Mechanical-Extraction-Zonesl
ECP-Plasma-PowerMax-Cutting-HeadECP-Plasma-PowerMax-Cutting-Head
ECP-controllerECP-controller

 

MODELECP 1530/45ECP 1530/65ECP 1530/85ECP 1530/105
STOCKCODE1530/451530/651530/851530/105
Capacity from Pierce
Mild Steelmm12162020
Stainlessmm12121620
Aluminiummm10121620
Capacity from Edge Start
Mild Steelmm20253040
Stainlessmm20202532
Aluminiummm16202532
Table Widthmm1500150015001500
Table Lengthmm3000300030003000
X Axis Strokemm1550155015501550
Y Axis Strokemm3050305030503050
Z Axis Strokemm150150150150
Table Heightmm800800800800
Table Loadingkg/m²750750750750
Lengthmm4420442044204420
Widthmm2350235023502350
Heightmm1710171017101710
Weightkg2250225022502250

 

Features

  • Hypertherm Powermax 45/65/85/105 plasma unit for single gas cutting
  • Air or Nitrogen cutting
  • Easy to use touch screen LYNCA-CNC controller
  • Automatic torch height control
  • Torch collision protection system
  • Automatic ventilation and smoke extraction system ready to be connected to a filtration system
  • Positioning speed 15 m/min
  • Positioning accuracy +/- 0.01mm
  • LMT 25mm high accuracy linear rail
  • High quality Eisele gearbox
  • ESA AC digital servo motors and drivers
  • Gudel helical rack and pinion system
  • Libellula auto nesting software

Options

  • Water table in lieu of extraction table
  • Extraction/filtration system

Request A Quote

    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Where did you hear about us?

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    Or Print this page to save a copy