Morgan Rushworth PCC Powered Circle Cutter

Main view - Morgan-Rushworth-PCC-Swaging-Machine

Request a Quote







    Your Name *

    Email *

    Postcode *

    Company Name *

    Telephone No. *

    Your Message

    Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

     

    Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

    UK Flag
    Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

    The Morgan Rushworth  Circle Cutting machine are manufactured with a rigid steel frame, suitable for production cutting. The smaller machines feature manual adjustment of the upper cutter, while the powerful PCC 2000/5.0 model benefits from not only hydraulic cutter adjustment but also hydraulic clamping of the sheet. The standard machine configuration allows the cutting of both standard circles and internal diameters to produce flanges.

    Main view - Morgan-Rushworth-PCC-Swaging-Machine

    Request a Quote

    (Close request a quote)







      Your Name *

      Email *

      Postcode *

      Company Name *

      Telephone No. *

      Your Message

      Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

       

      Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

      UK Flag
      Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support

      Main view - Morgan-Rushworth-PCC-Swaging-MachineMain view - Morgan-Rushworth-PCC-Swaging-Machine
      Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth PCC Powered Circle Cutter
      Front view Morgan-Rushworth-PCC1200-Powered-Circule-CutterFront view Morgan-Rushworth-PCC1200-Powered-Circule-Cutter
      MODELPCC 1000/2.0PCC 1200/3.5PCC 2000/5.0
      STOCK CODEM7015M7017M7022
      Capacitymm23.55
      Minimum Circle Diametermm180200250
      Maximum Circle Diametermm100012002000
      Cutting Speedm/min7.56.14.1
      Throat Depth – Bodymm280250300
      Throat Depth – Armmm7007501200
      Motor PowerkW1.12.22.2
      Lengthmm140020003000
      Widthmm400600750
      Heightmm115014001400
      Weightkg3507501350

      Features

      • Steel welded frame
      • High quality cutters
      • PCC 1000/2.0 & PCC 1200/3.5 – Manual adjustment of upper cutter
      • PCC 2000/5.0 – Hydraulic adjustment of upper cutter
      • PCC 1000/2.0 – Manual sheet clamping
      • PCC 1200/3.5 – Pneumatic sheet clamping
      • PCC 2000/5.0  – Hydraulic sheet clamping
      • Attachments to allow internal diameters for flanges
      • Braked motor
      • Central lubrication system
      • Mobile control panel

      Options

      • PCC 1000/2.0 – Pneumatic clamping on centre of sheet

      Request a Quote

      (Close request a quote)







        Your Name *

        Email *

        Postcode *

        Company Name *

        Telephone No. *

        Your Message

        Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

         

        Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

        UK Flag
        Alternatively call +44 (0)1432 346 580 for sales and support