Morgan Rushworth PCC Powered Circle Cutter

The Morgan Rushworth  Circle Cutting machine are manufactured with a rigid steel frame, suitable for production cutting. The smaller machines feature manual adjustment of the upper cutter, while the powerful PCC 2000/5.0 model benefits from not only hydraulic cutter adjustment but also hydraulic clamping of the sheet. The standard machine configuration allows the cutting of both standard circles and internal diameters to produce flanges.

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.

Front view of the Morgan-Rushworth-PCC1000-Powered-Circule-CutterFront view of the Morgan-Rushworth-PCC1000-Powered-Circule-Cutter
Video thumbnail showing the Morgan Rushworth PCC Powered Circle Cutter
Front view Morgan-Rushworth-PCC1200-Powered-Circule-CutterFront view Morgan-Rushworth-PCC1200-Powered-Circule-Cutter
MODELPCC 1000/2.0PCC 1200/3.5PCC 2000/5.0
STOCK CODEM7015M7017M7022
Capacitymm23.55
Minimum Circle Diametermm180200250
Maximum Circle Diametermm100012002000
Cutting Speedm/min7.56.14.1
Throat Depth – Bodymm280250300
Throat Depth – Armmm7007501200
Motor PowerkW1.12.22.2
Lengthmm140020003000
Widthmm400600750
Heightmm115014001400
Weightkg3507501350
  • Steel welded frame
  • High quality cutters
  • PCC 1000/2.0 & PCC 1200/3.5 – Manual adjustment of upper cutter
  • PCC 2000/5.0 – Hydraulic adjustment of upper cutter
  • PCC 1000/2.0 – Manual sheet clamping
  • PCC 1200/3.5 – Pneumatic sheet clamping
  • PCC 2000/5.0  – Hydraulic sheet clamping
  • Attachments to allow internal diameters for flanges
  • Braked motor
  • Central lubrication system
  • Mobile control panel
  • PCC 1000/2.0 – Pneumatic clamping on centre of sheet

Request a Quote






Your Name *

Email *

Postcode *

Company Name *

Telephone No. *

Your Message

Tick to join our mailing list and receive special offers, machinery and industry news articles. You can unsubscribe at any time.

 

Your information will be held according to our privacy policy.